The aims and objectives of the Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland shall be:-

(a)  To uphold the recognized standard of the breed as laid down by the Kennel Club.        

(b)  To promote the breeding and exhibiting of the Lhasa Apso in accordance with the Breed Standard.

(c)  To encourage the general welfare of the breed.

(d)  To encourage novices and newcomers to the breed.  

          

 

   Contacts for the Club  

Honorary Secretary:-  Dr. Kimberley Logan (nee McCosh)

85 Moss Road, Cambusnethan, Wishaw, North Lanarkshire.  ML2 8QF         Tel. 01689 381325.

Show Schedules; and Club membership forms are available from Dr Logan.

 

Rescue Co-ordinator:- Mrs Julie Caswell - Tel. 01578 750658

If you have a Lhasa Apso you need to re-home,  or for those wishing to adopt and who can provide a good home for a rescued Lhasa;   please telephone Mrs Caswell for further information.

         

 

2015 Championship Show Winners with Judge Mrs. Jackie Waghorn

 

                                             BEST  IN  SHOW -  Mrs. H & Mr. A Bell's Vallena Varo

                              Reserve Best In Show -  Mrs. M & Mr. G Roach's Anjesics Dream Maker JW SHCM

  Best Puppy in Show - G Holland & Mrs. M Lewis's Deelayne El Conquistador

Best Veteran -  G Holland's Ch & Int Ch Vaderlands Feel The Force

   Forthcoming Shows   

                         2016  May Open Sh.                                   Judge:-     Miss Nicola Horne

                         2016  August Championship. Sh.                Judge:-     Mrs Linda Davis

 

 

Current Schedules may be downloaded from www.pitalpin.co.uk , then click on "DOWNLOADS" for schedule, then click appropriate date, to obtain the entry form.

 

          

      

        Judging Lists:  

The current LACoS  Judging Lists may be found at the foot of this page 

 

          

 

   The Lhasa Apso Breed Standard 

As defined by the United Kingdom Kennel Club

General Appearance:

 

Well-balanced, sturdy, heavily coated.

Chracteristics:

 

Gay and assertive.

Temperament:

 

Alert, steady, but somewhat aloof with strangers.

Head & Skull:

 

Heavy head furnishings with good fall over the eyes, good whiskers and beard.  Skull moderately narrow, falling away behind the eyes, not quite flat, but not domed or apple-headed. Straight foreface with medium stop.  Nose black.  Muzzle about 4cm (1.5 ins), but not square; length from the tip of nose roughly one third total length from nose to back of skull.

Eyes:

 

Dark.  Medium size, frontally placed, oval, neither large, nor full, nor small and sunk.  No white showing at the base or top.

Ears:

 

Pendant, heavily feathered.

Mouth:

 

Upper incisors close just behind lower, i.e. reverse scissor bite. Incisors in a broad and as straight a line as possible. Full dentition desirable.

Neck:

 

Strong and well arched

Forequarters:

 

Shoulders well laid back.  Forelegs straight, heavily furnished with hair.

Body:

 

Length from point of shoulders to point of buttocks, greater than height at withers.  Well ribbed.  Level topline.  Strong loin balanced and compact.

Hindquarters:

 

Well developed with good muscle.  Good angulation.  Heavily furnished with hair.  Hocks when viewed from behind parallel and not too close together.

Feet:

 

Round, cat-like with firm pads.  Well feathered.

Gait / Movement:

 

Free and jaunty.

Tail:

 

High set, carried well over back but not like a pot-hook.  Often a kink at end.  Well feathered.

Coat:

 

Top coat long, heavy, straight, hard, neither woolly nor silky. Moderate undercoat.

Colour:

 

Golden, sandy, honey, dark grizzle, slate, smoke, parti-colour, black, white or brown.  All equally acceptable.

Size:

 

Ideal height: dogs; 25.4 cm (10 ins) at shoulder;  bitches slightly smaller.

Faults:

 

Any departure from the foregoing points should be considered a fault and the seriousness with which the fault should be regarded,  should be in exact proportion to its degree.

Note:

 

Male animals should have two apparently normal testicles fully descended into the scrotum.

 

         

THE JOINT U.K. LHASA APSO CLUBS'

General CODE OF ETHICS

All members of the Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland undertake to abide by the Joint Lhasa Apso Clubs’ General Code of Ethics.

Club members:

1) Will properly house, feed, water and exercise all dogs under their care and arrange for appropriate veterinary attention if and when required.

2) Will agree without reservation that any veterinary surgeon performing an operation on any of their dogs which alters the natural conformation of the animal, or who carries out a caesarean section on a bitch, may report such operation to the Kennel Club.

3) Will agree that no healthy puppy will be culled. Puppies which may not conform to the Breed Standard should be placed in suitable homes.

4) Will abide by all aspects of the Animal Welfare Act.

5) Will not create demand for, nor supply, puppies that have been docked illegally.

6) Will agree not to breed from a dog or bitch which could be in any way harmful to the dog or to the breed, ideally, bitches not to whelp under 18 months of age.

7) Will not allow any of their dogs to roam at large or to cause a nuisance to neighbours or those carrying out official duties.

8) Will ensure that their dogs wear properly tagged collars and will be kept leashed or under effective control when away from home.

9) Will clean up after their dogs in public places or anywhere their dogs are being exhibited.

10) Will only sell dogs where there is a reasonable expectation of a happy and healthy life and will help with the re-homing of a dog if the initial circumstances change.

11) Will supply written details of all dietary requirements and give guidance concerning responsible ownership when placing dogs in a new home.

12) Will ensure that all relevant Kennel Club documents are provided to the new owner when selling or transferring a dog, and will agree, in writing, to forward any relevant documents at the earliest opportunity, if not immediately available.

13) Will not sell any dog to commercial dog wholesalers, retail pet dealers or directly or indirectly allow dogs to be given as a prize or donation in a competition of any kind. Will not sell by sale or auction Kennel Club registration certificates as stand alone items (not accompanying a dog).

14) Will not knowingly misrepresent the characteristics of the breed nor falsely advertise dogs nor mislead any person regarding the health or quality of a dog.

 

Breach of these provisions may result in expulsion from club membership, and/or disciplinary action by the Kennel Club and/or reporting to the relevant authorities for legal action, as appropriate.

 

KC/GJ September 2008

updated by KC March 2011

 

          

 

    L i n k s To  Other  Lhasa  Clubs  

                        

        

And

 

          

                    

        JudgingLists:  2013 - 14  

 

JUDGING LIST EFFECTIVE FROM 1/2/2013 TO 31/3/2014

 

LIST A1:  Indicates persons whom the Club would support and who have been previously approved by the Kennel Club to award Challenge Certificates in the breed and have completed their first appointment.

LIST A2:  Indicates persons whom the Club would support, who satisfy the A3 criteria and who have been assessed in accordance with Kennel Club requirements and accepted by The Kennel Club for inclusion on an A2 list.

LIST A3 (BREED SPECIALIST):  Indicates persons whom the Club would support to award Challenge Certificates, but, who as yet, have not been approved by the Kennel Club.   They should have judged a minimum of 150 dogs (not entries) plus 2 Breed Club open shows, (dogs judged at one club show may be included in the minimum 150 dogs) over a minimum of seven years from the first appointment, within as wide a geographical area as possible; they must have attended a seminar given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer, and passed the relevant examination on Kennel Club Regulations and Judging Procedures; have attended a seminar given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer on Conformation and Movement “Hands-on Assessment” and passed the assessment; they must have attended at least one breed specific seminar run in accordance with the relevant Kennel Club Code of Best Practice and passed an examination and/or assessment where applicable;  have bred and/or owned a minimum of 3 dogs when they obtained their 1st entry in The Kennel Club Stud Book (save in exceptional circumstances);   and have stewarded over a minimum of 12 days at shows.

LIST A3 (NON-BREED SPECIALIST):  Indicates persons whom the Club would support to award Challenge Certificates, but, who as yet, have not been approved by the Kennel Club.   They should have judged a minimum of 30 Lhasa Apso breed classes, 150 dogs (not entries) plus 2 Breed Club open shows (dogs judged at one club show may be included in the minimum 150 dog)  have a minimum of 7 years judging experience in any one breed (to include 5 years in this breed), within as wide a geographical area as possible; have awarded CCs in at least one other breed; have attended at least one Lhasa Apso breed specific judging seminar run in accordance with the relevant Kennel Club Code of Best Practice and passed an examination and/or assessment where applicable; and have stewarded over a minimum of 12 days at shows.

LIST B:   Indicates persons whom the club would support to judge the Breed without Challenge Certificates.   They are those who have demonstrated an interest in the Breed and who have judged a minimum of 30 dogs (not entries) for Scottish applicants, 50 dogs (not entries) for all other applicants, from their first appointment.

 LIST C:   Indicates aspirant judges of the Breed, whom the Club would support.   They are those who do not otherwise qualify for access to the higher lists.

 

A1 Approved Judges (Breed Specialist)

ALSOP Mrs P, 188a Thurlow Rd, Great Bradley, Newmarket CB8 9LW                                             01440 83492

BELL  Mrs H, 10 Cardigan Street, Luton, Beds LU1 1RR                                                                    01582 486212

BLABER Mrs C, 10 Hackington Cres, Beckenham, Kent BR3 1RZ                                                        020 865 85611

BRADFORD Mrs B A, "Besann", 39 Grant Road, Exhall, Coventry CV7 9DF                                        02476 312937 

BROWN Miss J, 295a Killaughey Rd, Donghadee, Co Down N1 BT21 0LY                                          028 91811097

CAIN Mrs W, 59 Greenhill, Blackwell, Bromsgrove, Worcs B60 1BL

CASSIDY Miss Anne-Marie, The Hollow, 145 Wakefield Road, Garforth, Leeds LS25 1AT             0113 2860463

CHALMERS Mrs J, Bridge House, Top Lane, Braithwaite, Doncaster DN7 5SX                                  01302 849900

CHAMBERLAIN Mrs I, 23 Highbury Cres, Camberley, Surrey GU15 1JZ                                            01276 27403

CHAMBERLAIN Mr S, 23 Highbury Cres, Camberley, Surrey GU15 1JZ                                             01276 27403

CHURCH Mrs. L, 51 Kingsway, Hayes End, Middlesex UB3 2TT                                                        0208 7977707

COPLAND Mrs H, 32 Meadowfield Rd, Sawston, Cambridge CB2 4HS                                               01223 832933

CORISH Mr G, White House Farm, Gill Lane, Longton, Preston PR4 4SS                                              01772 612939

CUNLIFFE Ms J, Humblebee Cottage, West Felton, Oswestry SY11 4EN                                              01691 610906

DAVIS Mrs L, 9 The Glebe, Chelmsford, Essex CM3 6PB                                                                         01621 828925

DOLPHIN Mrs G, 177 Rawnsley Rd, Hednesford, Staffs WS12 5JQ                                                       01543 878097

DUNGATE Mr D, Marshfoot Cattery, 145 Marshfoot Lane, Hailsham BN27 2RD                                01323 841204

ELLIS Mrs S, 69 Leaves Green Rd, Keston, Kent BR2 6DE                                                                      01689 856536

FANNIN Mrs P, The Stables, 90 Upper Elmers End Rd, Beckenham BR3 3DY                                    020 865 84092

FRANKL Mrs J, Hillview House, Manor Rd, Tatsfield, Westerham TN16 2ND                                       01959 577487

FRANKS Mrs J, 34 Hollyhedge Rd, West Bromwich B71 3AA                                                                 0121 588 2260

GAY Mrs H, 30 Moorside View, Brighlington, Bradford BD11 1HN                                                        0113 285 2914

GAY Mr R 30 Moorside View, Brighlington, Bradford BD11 1HN                                                           0113 285 2914

HAZELHURST Mrs J,  269 Chesterfield Rd, Stavely, Chesterfield S43 3SA                                          01246 476259

HOUSE Miss J,     3 Eastgate, Shipdham, Thetford, Norfolk IP25 7NB                                                  01362 820479

JENNINGS Mrs M, 7 Eastgate, Shipdham, Thetford, Norfolk IP25 7NB                                                01362 820574    

KEAY Mr S, 6 Ashley Dr, Bussage, Stroud, Glos GL6 8BY                                                                        01453 886245

LEWIS Mrs M, 17 Arne Rd, Walsgrave, Coventry CV2 2BY                                                                    02476 615626

MARSH Mrs M, Staff Hse 5, Fylde Community, Normoss Rd, Blackpool FY3 0DT                           01253 899882

MATHIAS Mr D, 2 Brae, Bigberry Rd, Chartham Hatch, Canterbury CT4 7ND                                  01227 731406

MATTHEWS Mrs A, Greystone Knls, Bascote, Ufton, Leamington Spa CV33 9PL                             01926 612793

MILLETT Mrs M, 21 Wentworth Rd, Thorpe Hesley, Rotherham S61 2RL                                          0114 245 1347

MINTON Mr T, Marshfoot Cattery, 145 Marshfoot Ln, Hailsham, E Sussex BN27 2RD                   01323 841204

MORANT Mrs J, 3 Zara Way, Toftwood, Dereham, Norfolk NR19 1UG                                            01362 694627

POINTON Mrs S, Sunnyside, West Road, Pointon, Sleaford, Lincs NG34 0NA                                     01529 241396

POOLE Mr T, 51 Glen View, Sheffield S8 7SG                                                                                    01142745581

RICHARDSON Mrs D, Portland, Madley, Hereford HR2 9NN                                                                 01981 252990

ROBERTS Miss S, Jubilee Farm, Jubilee Lane, Marton Blackpool                                                           01253 695332

SCARLL Mrs J, The Turbary, Belton, Doncaster DN9 1PL                                                                        01427 872615

SCARLL Mr J, The Turbary, Belton, Doncaster DN9 1PL                                                                          01427 872615

SCHOLES Fiona Coward, Dog Kennel Farm, Shocklach, Malpas, Cheshire SY14 BT                        01948 770543

SEWARD Mrs J,  58 Whitehill Drive, Brinsworth, Rotherham S60 5JW                                                   01709 363375

SHAND-CLARKE Mrs M, Wizards Haunt, 27 London Road, Great Glen, Leicester LE8 9FL           01162 591066

SMITH Mrs J, 7 Balmoral Ave, Spalding, Lincs PE12 6EH                                                                       01775 760326

SUMNER Mrs G, 34 Lynwood Rd, Huncoat, Accrington BB5 6LR                                                         01254 395984

TORRANCE Mrs P, Sandys, Pollards Moor Rd, Copythorne SO4 2NZ                                                   023 80813007

WAGHORN Mrs J, 37, Lunsford lane, Larkfield, Aylesford,  Kent ME20 6HN                                    01732 871528

WARRINGTON Mr K, 143 Seaview Rd, Wallasey, Wirral L45 4PA                                                  0151 201 0983

WATTERSON Miss V, 2 Mallard Hurn, Donnington, Spalding, Lincs PE11 4XF                                  01775 821110

WATSON Mr J. B., Brookbank Cottage, By Craigie, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire KA1 5HX                         01563 860207

WATTS Mrs I, 6 Carver Ave, Cranage, Holmes Chapel, Cheshire CW4 8ET                                         01477 534244

WELLER Mr W, Sedge Farm, Lakenheath, Suffolk IP27 9LG

WIEHE Mrs T, 61 Ilfracombe Cres, Hornchurch, Essex RM12 6RQ                                                       01708 446290

 

A1 Approved Judges (Non-Breed Specialist)

ARCH Mrs A, The Corner House, 722 Walmersley Rd, Bury, Lancs BL9 6RN                                     01617 629390

BISPHAM Mr J, 349 Leyland Road, Penwortham, Preston PR1 9ST                                                      01772 627161

BRACE Mr A, Bryn Derwen, 30 Cefn Rd, Blackwood, Gwent NP12 1QA                                              01495 224887

CARTLEDGE Mrs C, Ryslip, Binfield Pk, Bracknell, Berks RD12 5NL                                                   01344 424144

COXALL Mrs C, Southview, Church Rd, Burstow, Surrey RH6 9RG                                                      01342 843253

CROFT Mr B, 17 Park Avenue, Scarborough, N. Yorkshire YO12 4AG                                                  01723 376231

FREEMAN Mr M, Sunnyside, Long Ln, Shirebrook, Mansfield NG20 8AZ                                           01623 747006

GILCHRIST Mr M, 69 Northview Terr, Chiltern Moor, Houghton-le-Spring DH4 5NW                      01913 853645

GREGORY Mr R, Coach Hse, Saddlers Cl, Holmes Chapel, Cheshire CW4 7EG                                  01477 549303

HARDING Mrs D B, Les Fermes, Chigne 49490,    France                                                            0033 (0)2 41 82 81 45

HARWOOD Miss C, Factory Hse, off Snowley Rd, Ramsgreave, Blackburn BB1 9DS                      01254 812121

HATTRELL-BROWN Ms S, Leys House, Elton Rd, Sibson, Peterborough PE6 9JD                            01832 280278

HULME Mr E, 22 Withans Dr, Bolton BL2 5LE                                                                                          01204 528320

JAMES Mr M,  94 Pioneer Ave, Desborough, N/Thants NN14 2PA                                                          01536 762111

JOLLEY Mr P J, Rubio, 57B Slade Road, Ottershaw, Surrey KT16 0HZ                                                 0932  872919

KITCHENER Mr D, Bridge Hse, Horbling Fen, Sleaford, Lincs NG34 0JU                                             01775 820369

LILLEY Mrs J, Pollards, Furzen Ln, Rudgwick, Horsham RH12 3AR                                                     01403 822222

LUSCOTT Mr J, Springfield Knls, Gotherington Fields, Cheltenham GL52 4SB                                    01242 672044

MALLARD Mr S, Manna House, 8 Mansfield Road, Creswell, Worksop, Notts S80 4AA                  01909 722141

MEDLOW Mr T, 148 Coppermill Road, Wraysbury, Staines, Middx TW19 5NR                                 01753 684177

MITCHELL Mr G, 397 Worksop Rd, Mastin Moor, Chesterfield S43 3DH                                           01246 280389

NATHAN Mr K, Chaworth Lodge, Annesley, Notts NG15 0AS                                                         01623 720987

NETHERCOTT Mr T, 57 Carfax Rd, Hayes, Middx UB3 4RD                                                             02085 817311

OUTTERSIDE Mr J, 46 Scotchman Rd, Bradford BD9 5DD                                                                    01274 492013

PICKBURN Mrs A, The Old School Hse, Kirk Hammerton, York YO5 8DG                                          01423 330325

QUINNEY Mr M, Shimplings,Wisbech Road, Westry, March, Cambs PE15 0BA                                 01354 658819

RICHARDSON Mr T, 89 Belt Rd, Hednesford, Staffs WS12 4JJ                                                             01543 424107

RICHARDSON Mrs S, 89 Belt Rd, Hednesford, Staffs WS12 4JJ                                                            01543 424107

SINCLAIR Mr K, Henley Bank Knls, Mill Ln, Brockworth, Glos GL3 4QE                                            01452 683519

SOMERFIELD Mrs F, Highfield, Coombe Lane, Cradley, Malvern, Worcs WR13 5JF                        01886 881076

SPAVIN Mrs D, Dialynne, Old Damson Lane, Solihull, W.Midlands RH12 3AR                                   01217 822594

WIGHT Mr A, Larch Cottage, Lovedale Rd, Balerno, Edinburgh EH14 7DW                                       0131 4493808

   

A2 Approved Judges (Breed Specialist)  

NONE

 A2 Approved Judges (Non-Breed Specialist)

 NONE

 A3 Approved Judges (Breed Specialist)

DICKINSON Mrs E, 24 Garmondsway Road, Cornforth, Co. Durham DL17 9HD                               01740 655534

YOUNG Mrs G, 216 Fairmile Road, Christchurch,  Dorset BH23 2LR                                                  01202 487190

 

A3 Approved Judges (Non-Breed Specialist)

 NONE

 B Approved Judges (Breed Specialist)       

*ALLSOP Mrs L C ,Alpine, SandyWay, Ingoldisthorpe, Norfolk PE31 6NJ                                           01485 542122

*CARTER Mr A, 18 Chiltern Close, Melksham, Wiltshire AN12 7RS                                                      01225 792927

*CHALMERS Mr D, Bridge House, Top Lane, Braithwaite, Doncaster DN7 5SX                                   01302 849900

*DAVIDSON-JONES Miss A E,  Peakajay, 58 Haulfryn, RUTHIN, Denbighshire LL15 1HD               01824 703454

*GILLMAN Mrs T, 124 Whitewaits, Harlow, Essex CM20 3LS                                                             01279 861226

*HOLMES  Mr G, 39 St Edmunds Rise, Taverham, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6PA                                  01603 868280

*HOWE  Mrs C J,  61 Hordley Road, Wellington, Telford, Shropshire TF1 3NS                                    01952 249052

*HUGHES-JONES  Mrs J E, 2 Christchurch Ave, Crewe, Cheshire CW2 8FE                                        01270 567029

*LAVINE Mr P,   7 Kipton Field, Rothwell, Kettering NorthantsNN14 6ED                                            01536 713980

*LOCK Mrs J, Littondale, London Road, Rake, Liss, Hants GU33 7JQ                                                01730 891049

*McINTYRE  Mrs J D, 13 Tennyson Road, Whitby, Ellesmere Port, Cheshire CH65 7DF                    0151 355 5500

*NORMAN  Mr J, 3 Greenwood Avenue, Shavington, Crewe, Cheshire VW2 5HQ                              01270 666011

*PARADISE  Mrs J,  Shardlow, 45 Liddington Road, Longlevens, Gloucester GL2 0HL                        01452 312668

*REYNOLDS  Mrs A, 7 Park Crescent, Hornchurch, Essex RM11 1BJ                                                   01708 741264

*REECE  Miss V, 7 Marl Road, Netherton, Dudley DY2 0HR                                                                  01384 255774

*SKERRATT  Mrs S,  Sugwas Court Lodge, Stretton, Sugwas, Hereford HR4 7PS                                  01432 371784

*SMITH Mr J M,  Midway, Christchurch Farm, Euximoor Drove, Wisbech, Cambs. PE14 9LU             01354 638485

*TAYLOR Mrs J,  33 Oak Terrace, West Cornforth, Co. Durham DL17 9NN                                        01740 657258

 *Denotes judges who have judged 85 or more dogs

CADYWOLD Mr T,  1 Swanson Court Cottage, Bushbank, Herefordshire HR4 8ES                           01568 720410

CASLING Mrs C, Holly Tree Cottage, 2 Brickworks Cotts, Riccall Rd, Escrick

York. YO19 6ED                                                                                                                               01904 728733

FORD Mrs C,  64 Probert Avenue, Goldthorpe, ROTHERHAM, S. Yorks S63 9AQ                          01709 897597

GIVENS Mrs J,  Kilifi House, 293 Stroud Road, Gloucester GL1 5LB                                                 01452 412621

HADLOW Ms E, 6 Willowbed Drive, CHICHESTER, West Sussex PO19 8JA

HORNE Miss Nicola, 3 Beaulieu Court, Bridlington, East Yorkshire YO16 6GF                                   07584166124

HORNE Mrs H, Chanceinn, Bridlington Bay Road, Carnaby YO15 2QG                                                  01262 409135

JONES Mrs C,  36 Stanley Road, Ponciau, Nr Wrexham                                                                        01978 40906

LAWSON Mrs C,  49 Bicknell Close, Off Burtonwood Road, Gt Sankey, Warrington WA5 8EX      01925 713444

NUTLEY Mr M. 58 Dukes Meadow, Ingol, Preston, Lancashire PR2 7AT                                          01772 721283

OFFEN Mrs L M,   Roman Camp Cottage, Bogmoor, Spey Bay by Fochabers

Moray. IV32 7PQ                                                                                                                               01343 820783

OGDEN Mrs P, 25 Campion Drive, Swinton, South Yorks S64 8QZ                                                         01709 570277

RADLEY Mr P,  Intisari, 12 Newmarket Road, Royston, Herts SG8 7DY                                               01763 243005

ROUT  Mrs S, The Willows, Walnut Road, WALPOLE ST. PETER, Cambs PE14 7NR                       01945 780876

SCHOFIELD Mrs D,  41 Old Bank Lane, Blackburn, Lancs BB2 3HG                                                   01254 583858

SPRINGETT Miss M, 6 Windmill Avenue, Ewell, Epsom, Surrey KT17 1LL                                          020 8393 7130

SULLIVAN Mr P,  10 Graves Close, Bridgwater, Somerset TA6 5LE                                                       01278 429927

THOMPSON Mr W, 4 Canal Cottages, Wallgate, Wigan WN3 4EH                                                        01942 321543

WARNER Mrs J, Snowtalia Cottage, Marlpit Lane, Bashley, Hants BH25 5SE                                    01425 614144

WITHERS  Mrs M, Hammonds, Harpers Hill, Nayland, Colchester, Essex CO6 4NT                          01206 263122

 

B Approved Judges (Non-Breed Specialists)

*BANBURY  Mrs B, 24 Walton Road, East Moseley, Surrey KT8 0DF                                                  01819 412557

*Ball Mr T, 3Post Office Lane Witherly, Nr Atherstone, Warwickshire CV9 3LW                                01827712048

*COOKE Mrs S, 101 Heyes Lane, Alderley Edge, Cheshire SK9 7LW                                                     01625 584407

*DEATS Ms M, 17 Main Street, Hockwold, Thetford, Norfolk IP26 4LB                                            01842 828226

*DYKES Miss S,  Merlin, Cheapside Street, Eaglesham, Glasgow G76 0JZ                                            01355 303448

*EASDON Mr A, Middlegill House, Moffat, DG10 9SW                                                                            01683 300181

*GODWIN Mrs G, Berrylands Farm, Stanford, Birbright, Surrey GU24 0DG                                         01483 233377

*GOODRICH  Mrs D, Losol, Narles Road, Cambridge, Gloucestershire GL2 7AD                                01453 890534

*HALL Mr S, Shenedene, Gregson Lane, Hoghton, Nr Preston PR5 0DP                                               

*HARDING Mr P, Pringham House, Warrington Road, Rainhill, Merseyside L35 9JA                         0151 4267737

*HOLLINGS Mrs P, Carlton Hall Farm, Carlton, Yeadon, Nr. Leeds LS19 7BG                                   01132 505113

*MORAN Mr A, 17 Lime Tree Close, Whitby, Ellesmere Port, Cheshire CH66 2UZ                             0151 3397244

*MORGAN Mrs R, ‘Rimor’ 86 Sandy Lane, Higher Kinnerton, Nr CHESTER CH4 9BS                    01244 660512

*MULHOLLAND Margarette,  Chawoth Lodge, Annesley, Notts NG15 0AS                                        01623 720987

*NOUJAIM Mrs P, 40 Great Lane, Bierton, Aylesbury, Bucks HP22 5BX                                             01280 848284

*OLDHAM Mr R P, Manna House, 8 Mansfield Road, Creswell, Worksop, Notts S80 4AA              01909 722141

*PARKES  Mrs P J,  Vaderson, 21 Edwin Road, Rainham, Gillingham, Kent ME8 0AA                     01634 261641

*PARKES Mr R F,  Vaderson, 21 Edwin Road, Rainham, Gillingham, Kent ME8 0AA                       01634 261641

*PARTON Mrs Zena, 80 Roebuck Road, Leamore, Walsall, WS3 1AL                                             01922 493479

*PATERSON Mr E M, Woodside, Willowbridge Bank, Choppington, Northumberland                       01670 531713

*PEAK JILL Marcliff Kennels, Marsh Road Banks, Nr Southport Lancs PR9 8DZ                             01772 813232

*ROBERTS Mr David, Alyndale, Corwan Road, Treuddyn, Mold, Flintshire CH7 4LF                        01352 770630

*ROBIN-SMITH Mrs J,  Ben Knowle Farmhouse, Wookey, Wells, Somerset BA5 1NL                      01749 673976

*SCOTT Ms Carolyne M, The Warren, 200 Whitecross Road, Hereford HR4 0DJ                                 01432 353519

*SCOTT Ruth, The Old Post Office, Church Street, Drayton, Langport, Somerset TA10 0JY              01458 251716

*STANNARD Mrs E, Summerhill, Sutton, Nr. MACCLESFIELD, Cheshire                                           01260 252834

*WILLIAMS Miss V,  Berrylands Farm, Stanford, Birbright, Surrey GU24 0DG                                   01483 233562

*WILLIAMS Miss V, Maisemore Park, Maisemore, Nr Gloucester GL2 8HX                                       01452 301332

 *Denotes judges who have judged 85 or more dogs

ANDERSON Mrs M,   “Meadow Court”, Littlethorpe Lane, Ripon, N. Yorks HG4 1UB                      01765 602585

BIRD Sue  221 Benwick Road, Whittlesey, Peterborough PE7 2HD                                                        01733 208060

CARWARDINE Miss M, 23 Merioneth Street, St Johns Lane, Bedminster, Bristol BDS3 4SL             01179 719073

CAVILL Mr D, Langham House, Ham Common, Richmond upon Thames, Surrey TW10 7JB             01784 431599

COX  Miss V,  Spriungacre, 2 Gainsborough Close, Kinoulton, Nottingham NG12 3EU                      01949 81473

COX Mr L, Vanitonia, Kaston Kennels, Vole Road, Mark, Highbridge, Somerset TA9 4PE                   01278 760210

CRUZE Mr G,  15 Flander Close, Widnes, Cheshire WA8 4GD                                                            0151 5104125

CUMMINGS Mrs I, 10 Crawford Park, Belfast, N. Ireland BT6 9RS                                                      01232 799219

DICK Mrs F J, East Scryne, Easthaven, By Carnoustie, Angus DD7 6LL

DUNLOP Robert, Intax Cottage, DARVEL, Ayrshire, KA17 0NQ                                                     01560 322119

GOULDING Jean,  Glentworth, 28 High Street, Thurnscoe, S. Yorks S63 0SU                                       01709 898463

GREGORY Mrs Jane C, 187 Broad Street, Cowenbeath Fife KY4 8LQ

HORSWALL Mr J,  25 Whatton Road, Kegworth, Derbyshire DE74 2EZ                                               01509 674059

KEMPSTER Mrs M,  Keepers Cott, Leicester Road, Rugby, Warwickshire CV21 1HX                       01788 547318

KING Mrs G R, 149 Marlow Bottom Road, Marlow Bottom, Marlow, Bucks SL7 3PJ                       01628 473606

LOCK Mrs P, Patrice, The Green, Dauntsey, Chippenham, Wilts SN15 4HY                                         01666 510859

MACDONALD Elain,  Sylvan House, Main Road, Oldham OL9 6LX                                                    0161 6335050

MALCOLM Elizabeth, 25 Silton Grove, Hartburn, Stockton on Tees TS18 5AT                                  01642 850883

MARLEY Miss G,  Eastfield House, Eastfield Farm, Warkworth, Morpeth NE65 0YE                        01665 712924

MATHER Mr T, 70 Higher Road, Hunts Cross, Liverpool L26 1TD                                                    01514 863570

MILLER Mr I., 280 Milton Road East, Edinburgh EH15 2PQ         

PURNELL Mr J,  20 Fernlea Grove, Garswood, Nr WIGAN WN4 0RF                                           07592420532

PATTERSON Mr A W, South Lodge, Elvingston Estate, Gladsmuir, E. Lothian EH33 1EH                     01875 852826

ROBERTS Mrs B, 57 Seymour Street, Birkenhead, Wirral CH42 5LQ                                                    0151 6478748

ROBBINS David, 8 Ross, Ouston CHESTER LE STREET, Co Durham HD2 1LB                                01914 105290

SHEPPARD Mrs K, Pen-y-Ghent, 85 Bank Head Lane, Hoghton, Preston, Lancs PR5 0AB                  01254 852570    

SMITH Mr N,  Henley Bank Kennels, Mill Lane, Brockworth, Glos GL3 4QE                                       01452 863519

TAYLOR Mrs J,   33 Oak Terrace, West Cornforth, Co.Durham DL17 9NN                                          01740 657258

TOOKEY Mr B,  33 Hawkdene, North Chingford, London E4 7PF                                                          0181 529 0303

YEOH Francis,  35 Garfield Road, London SW19 8RZ                                                                              0181 542 0841

YOUNG Mrs B M,  Fir Tree Cottage, Great Barton, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk IP31 2OP                      01223 421834

 

LIST C: (Breed Specialist)

ANDERSSON Mr C, 57 Russell Avenue, March, Cambs. PE15 8EN                                                       01354 659838

FINNIE Mr R, 27 New Street, Stonehouse, Larkhall, Lanarkshire ML9 3LT                                          01698 793306

GILFOYLE Mrs L R,    Goathland”, 8 Robinia Walk, Wakefield WF2 0UA                                         0924 376593

HORNE Mr A, Chanceinn, Bridlington Bay Road, Carnaby YO15 2QG                                                    01262 409135

HUGHES Miss P, 14 Invernettie Road, Peterhead,  Aberdeenshire AB42 2XZ                                        01779 475158

Mc COSH  Dr. K A, 85 Moss Road, Cambusnethan, Wishaw, N. Lanarkshire, ML2 8QF                      01698 381325

PRESTON  Mrs M A,  Goathland”, 8 Robinia Walk, Wakefield WF2 0UA                                           01924 37659

STEELE  Mrs S,  Enchanted Cottage, Mostyn Road, Holywell, Flintshire CH8 9DN                                01352 719557

VENTURA-MOORE Alaina, 24 Garmondsway Road, West Cornforth, Co.Durham DL17 9HD            01740 655534

 

LIST C: (Non-Breed Specialist)

ASHWOOD Mr J A,  4b Briar Grove, Agbrigg, Wakefield, W.Yorks WF1 5LT                                       01924 251092

COOKE Sandra, Windyedge Toll House, Carlisle Road, Cleland, Motherwell   ML1 5LR                      01698 862292

COX Miss V, Springacre, 2 Gainsborough Close, Kinoulton, Notts NG12 3EU

CURR Dr G G,   25 Agnes Road, Acton, London W3 7RF                                                                    02087 434073

DEVEAUX Pete, 15 South View Terrace, Catcliffe, Rotherham S60 5TQ                                              01709 837108

MCLEOD Mr Rob, Dunline, Knollbury, Magor, Monmouthshire NP26 3BX                                         01633 889121

ROBINSON Linda P,  97 Challoner Road, Hartlepool, Cleveland TS24 8JB                                         01429 426097

SARGENT Ms M, 287 Leicester Road, Markfield, Leics LE67 9RH                                                     01530 249904

SHELDON Mr Iain, Cefngaer, Celcennin,Ceredigion, DYFED SA48 8RS                                           01570 471181

SHELDON Mrs Joan, Cefngaer, Celcennin,Ceredigion, DYFED SA48 8RS                                         01570 471181

THIRLWELL Mr P, Eastfield House, Eastfield Farm, Warkworth, Morpeth NE65 0YE                       01665 712924

TOYNTON Mr C A, 16 Kyd Drive, Elgin, Moray IV30 4GN                                                               01343 208 475

WHITEHEAD Mrs Tracy, 26 The Crescent Weaverham, Northwich, Cheshire CW8 3LQ                    01606 853608

          

Free counter and web stats